Polka Broadcasts

... The World's Most Comprehensive Listing of Polka Music On the Nation's Airwaves and the Internet.

DJs and Listeners: Please E-Mail Us With Additions, Updates, Changes, Links, and Corrections.  
Include City, State, Call Letters, Frequency, Host, Day and Time
Thanks to
Joe & Debbie Wondolowski  who did just that.
Polka Radio Station Managers: Send us your URLs for link-up. 
Updated:
28-Nov-2006 07:32 PM

Over 400 Listings by State and Province:

 

Internet Broadcasts

WALN 92.1FM Allentown, PA Nancy Hlad Noltkamper Saturday, 2-3PM
==Home of
Nancy's Place For Polkas On The Internet==

DayTimeStation DJ 
Saturday2-3PM ESTWALN 92.1FM Allentown, PA. Nancy Noltkamper 
Friday8-10AM ESTWHUS 91.7FM  Storrs, CT Frank Sumislaski 
Sunday5-6PM CSTCJTR 91.3 FM Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada Ron Nagel & Gus Jansyzshyn 
DownloadAnytimeWCUW 91.3FM The Big Show Chet Sterczala 
Saturday6-8PM ESTWFUV 90.7FM New York, NY. Bill Shibilski 
Daily
AnytimeWTKM 104.9 FM Hartford, WI WTKM Staff 
Saturday10:30AM-Noon CentralKQLX 890AM Lisbon, ND. Bob Becker 
Sunday11-11:30PMWPR Down Home Dairyland (WI Radio) Rick March 
Sunday9-11AMWTMD FM 89.7 Baltimore, MD Vince and Connie Shamansky 
Saturday11:30AM-2:30PMWRTC FM Hartford, CT John Jeski, Jeff Banas 


TJ Salonick's Polka Page TJ Salonick 
Weekdays

WPNA 1490AM Chicago, IL WPNA Staff 
Weekdays11AM-1PM ESTWGPA Bethlehem, PA Jolly Joe Timmer 
Weekdays7-8AM ESTWGPA Bethlehem, PA Dennis Crisman 
Weekdays1-3PMKMIL 1330AM Cameron, TX KMIL Staff 
Sunday9-11AMKBEC 1390AM Waxahachie, TX Johnnie Krajca 
Saturday6AM-NoonUMass Amherst Mitch & Jen Billy Belina, John Daigle 
SundayNoon-1PMWGHT 1500AM Wayne, NJ Jimmy Sturr 
Monday7-9PMWVKR 91.3FM Poughkeepsie, NY Tom & Cindy Zak 
SundayNoon-2PMWSOU South Orange, NJ. Stan Kosakowski 
Saturday11AM-NoonWNWR Philadelphia, PA Michael Blichasz 
DownloadAnytimeInternet Polka Party John Jeski 
DownloadAnytimePrime Time Polkas Pam & Jerry Zagar 
Sunday6-9PMSunday Polka Party Jeff Pieczynski 
Sunday10AMWLNC 98.7FM New London, CT Dick Pillar 
SundayNoon-2PMWVTL 1570 AM  Amsterdam, NY Lil-Jas Lesniewski and Happy Bob Pawlak 
Saturday9AM-NoonWSPN 91.1 FM Saratoga Springs, NY Lil-Jas Lesniewski and Happy Bob Pawlak 
Saturday6AM-NoonWLNC 94.5FM Ely, MN Polka Pal Don Mickolich 

Satellite Broadcasts

Show/DJDayTimeFrequency
Dick SinclairSaturday8-10PM ESTG5, Transponder 2, 7.23 mono/narrow audio
Dick SinclairSunday9-11AM ESTG5, Transponder 2, 7.23 mono/narrow audio

Radio and TV Broadcasts

CallFrequencyState/CityShow/DJDayTime
      
KSKA91.1FMAK AnchorageMarge FordSaturday6-7PM
KCKY1150AMAZ CoolidgeSunday9-10AM
KCKY1150AMAZ CoolidgeWeekdays9-9:30AM
KSPC88.7FMCA ClaremontSaturday8-11AM
KUOR89.1FMCA RedlandsTom HaslettSaturday6-9AM
KUOR89.1FMCA RedlandsPolka Bob BanocziSaturday9AM-Noon 
KLOV1570AMCO LovelandDick ZavodnySundayNoon-4PM 
WICC600AMCT BridgeportPeter J DanielczukSaturday6-8PM
WSUB980AMCT Groton / New LondonDick PillarSunday10AM-Noon 
WRTC89.3FMCT HartfordJohn JeskiSaturday11:30AM-2:30PM
WRYM840AMCT HartfordJohn JeskiSunday11:30AM-2:30PM 
WMRD1150AMCT MiddletownPolka Man JackSunday8-9AM
WMRD1150AMCT MiddletownEd HenrySunday10-11AM
WCNI91.1FMCT New LondonBernie & Jane BaldygaThursday6-9PM
WNTY990AMCT SouthingtonPatty Ann JakubiakSunday1-3PM
WHUS91.7FMCT StorrsMike PacholskiSaturday7:30-9AM
WHUS91.7FMCT StorrsJohn HurchalaSunday5-7:30AM
WATR1320AMCT WaterburySophie ZembruskiSaturday8-10AM
WJBR1290AMDE WilmingtonEd Lipka, Anthony BoccellaSunday10AM-Noon 
WBAR1460AMFL BartowAnn Slack, Marian GeigerSaturday9:30-10AM 
WLVU1470AMFL DunedinPolka PatSunday11-Noon
WKIQ1240AMFL EustisJerry PolehinkeSaturday9-11AM
WLAZ1190AMFL Fort LauderdaleEla GancarzSunday9-10AM
WSRF1580AMFL Fort LauderdaleBill BorekSunday9-10AM
WSRF1580AMFL Fort LauderdaleMirek, Anna LobotckiSunday9-10AM
WVCG1080AMFL Fort LauderdaleZiggy CzarneckiSunday6-7PM
WWCN770AMFL Fort MyersBrian JuntikkaSaturday2-4PM
WQBQ1410AMFL LeesburgJoe KoziolSaturday8-10AM
WCCZ1550AMFL New Smyrna BeachRon LuznarSunday10-11AM
WSBB1230AMFL New Smyrna BeachRon LuznarSaturday9-10AM
TV24TW CableFL St PetersburgJohn JacobThu Sat2:30-3PM
WMNF88.5FMFL TampaDave MagikSunday2-4PM
WPIO89.3AMFL TitusvilleFrank, Ruth MlodzianowskiSunday4:30-6PM
Wxxx840AMFL TitusvilleJim BaumgardnerSundayNoon-1PM 
KSKB99.1FMIA BrooklynFrank, Ruth MlodzianowskiSaturday6-7:30AM
KSKB99.1FMIA BrooklynFrank, Ruth MlodzianowskiSunday4:30-6PM
KMRY1450AMIA Cedar RapidsDave FranklinSunday7AM-Noon
WMT600AMIA Cedar RapidsLeo GrecoSunday8-11AM
KCZQ102.3FMIA CrescoDean LickteigSaturday8AM-Noon 
KHBT97.7FMIA HumboldtDick HakeSunday6:30-7PM
KCJJ 1630AMIA Iowa CityJohn and Terrence NeuzilSunday8:30-9:30AM
KMAQ1320AMIA MaquoketaDick HakeSunday4:30-5:30PM
KMAQ1320AMIA MaquoketaBob WarnerWeekdays11:15AM-Noon
KOEL950AMIA OelweinArne ZarubaSunday9-10AM
KAYL990AMIA Storm LakeChuck StastnySaturday10-11AM
KAYL990AMIA Storm LakeChuck StastnyWednesday2-3PM
WNWI1080AMIL ChicagoKeith StrasSunday9-10AM
WPNA1490AMIL ChicagoTony, Eddie BlazonczykSaturday1-2PM
WPNA1490AMIL ChicagoKeith Stras,  Leon KozickiSaturday2-2:30PM
WPNA1490AMIL ChicagoInternational Polka AssnSunday10-10:30AM 
WPNA1490AMIL ChicagoLucy Sunshine BartoszewskiSunday11-11:30AM 
WPNA1490AMIL ChicagoBob MachkoSunday11:30AM-Noon 
WPNA1490AMIL ChicagoTish BlazonczykSundayNoon
WPNA1490AMIL ChicagoJerry ObreckiWeekdays9:15-10AM 
WCEV1450AMIL CiceroEddie BlazonczykFriday3:05-4:30PM 
WCEV1450AMIL CiceroCorinne LeskovarFriday7-8PM
WCEV1450AMIL CiceroChet, Dolores SchaeferSunday1-2PM
WCEV1450AMIL CiceroJoe WalegaSunday2-3PM
WJOL1340AMIL JolietBruce KorosaSunday9-10AM
WNWI1080AMIL OaklawnPolkas Almost All The Time7 DaysAlways
WNWI1080AMIL OaklawnChet, Chris GulinskiSunday10-11AM
WNWI1080AMIL OaklawnPatrick HenrySunday2-3PM
WNWI1080AMIL OaklawnEddie BlazonczykSundayNoon-1PM 
WNWI1080AMIL OaklawnMarge Machay, Keith StrasSunday9-10AM
WNWI1080AMIL OaklawnJim BanasiakSunday1:30-2PM
WNWI1080AMIL OaklawnGerry TarkaSunday1-1:30PM
WJOB1230AMIN HammondDoc Lula, Don LuckiSaturday10-11AM
WEFM95.9FMIN Michigan CityDick KamontSundayNoon-1:30PM 
WNDZ750AMIN PortageChet GulinskiMonday8:30-9AM
NBCTCTV 15MA AdamsPolka Bob PauseWednesday6:30-7:30PM 
WMUA91.1FMMA AmherstMitch MoskalSaturday6-8:30AM
WMUA91.1FMMA AmherstBilly BelinaSaturday8:30AM-Noon
WMUA91.1FMMA AmherstHelen SzubzdaSunday9-11AM
WUNR1600AMMA BostonCarl MackiewiczSunday6:30-7PM
WBET1460AMMA BrocktonMarion RobelSunday12:10-2PM 
WNRC95.1FMMA DudleyJeffrey GuyetteMonday6-8PM
WGAM1520AMMA GreenfieldBrian EaganSaturday10AM-Noon 
WCCM800AMMA LawrenceBob JaraczSunday9:05-10AM 
WNBH1340AMMA New BedfordEdward, Janina PiwowarczykSunday9-11AM
WHMP1400AMMA NorthamptonAndy WiernaszSunday11AM-12:30PM 
WBRK1340AMMA PittsfieldBilly SawickiSunday10AM-Noon 
WTBR89.7FMMA PittsfieldCarol, Lucy FlossicSunday9-11AM
WHTB1400AMMA SomersetAnnie, Stas GolembewskiSunday4-5PM
WESO970AMMA SouthbridgeJohn & Jackie LiberaSunday9-11AM
WTCC90.7FMMA SpringfieldMitch Kupiecz, Eddie Lonczak, Freddy BrozekSunday10PM-MidN 
WARE1250AMMA WareJohn DylSunday10AM-Noon 
WCUW91.3FMMA WorchesterChet SterczalaSaturday2-4PM
WORC1310AMMA WorchesterBob ZukowskiSunday10-11AM
WBMD750AMMD BaltimoreJanice & Jay LochnerSunday5:30-6:30PM 
WJRO1590AMMD BaltimoreConnie, Milton BrzozowskiWeekendsNoon-2:30PM 
WTMD89.7FMMD BaltimoreVince and Connie ShemanskySunday9-11AM
WTRK89.1FMMI Bay CitySteve, Seth DrzewickiSunday7-10AM
WUCX90.1FMMI Bay CityLinda Lee BrownSunday6-7AM
WJMS590AMMI IronwoodMilo VukusichFriday10AM-Noon 
WUPYOntonagonMI OntonagonRon SchoedelSaturday10AM
WOES91.3FMMI Ovid-ElsieFrank WinklerFriday1-2PM
WHAK960AMMI Rogers CityClem MisiakWeekends
WSAM1400AMMI Saginaw / Bay CityDavid LazowskiSunday9:30-Noon 
WJKN1510AMMI St. JohnsJoe, Lil PancerzSunday8-10AM
WKJC MI Tawas CityPolka John and DelilahSunday6-8PM
WTCM580AMMI Traverse CitySteve BarberSaturday9-10AM
KASM1150AMMN AlbanyBrad MielkeSaturday6-8AM
KASM1150AMMN AlbanyBob BrennySaturday3-5PM
KASM1150AMMN AlbanyVariousSaturday5-8:30PM
KASM1150AMMN AlbanyClyde WeivodaSunday1-4PM
KASM1150AMMN AlbanyPolkatime AmericaSunday4-6PM
KASM1150AMMN AlbanyWeekend AnnouncerSunday6-8:30PM
KASM1150AMMN AlbanyKevin PierskallaWeekdays3-6:30PM
KASM1150AMMN AlbanyVariousWeekdays6:30-8:30PM
KRCQ102.3FMMN Detroit LakesBob BeckerSundayNoon-2PM 
KXTP970AMMN DuluthMark WilliamsSaturday5-6PM
WELY94.5FMMN ElyPolka Pal Don MickolichSaturday6AM-Noon
KDHL920AMMN FaribaultCraig EbelSunday1-4PM
WMFG1240AMMN HibbingJoe CvekSaturday9AM-Noon 
WYRQ92.1FMMN Little FallsGene RetkaSunday8:30-10AM 
KCHK95.5FMMN New PragueBrian BurgettsSaturday5-7AM
KCHK1350AMMN New PragueBrian BurgettsSaturday5-9AM
KCHK95.5FMMN New PragueStaffSunday5AM-Noon
KCHK1350AMMN New PragueStaffSunday5AM-Noon
KCHK95.5FMMN New PragueTim MartinSundayNoon-7PM
KCHK1350AMMN New PragueTim MartinSundayNoon-7PM
KCHK95.5FMMN New PragueStaffSunday7PM-MidN
KCHK1350AMMN New PragueStaffSunday7PM-MidN
KCHK95.5FMMN New PragueBen MathewsWeekdays5-7AM
KCHK1350AMMN New PragueBen MathewsWeekdays5-9AM
KNUJ860AMMN New UlmTom WheelerMon-Sat11AM-Noon 
KNUJ860AMMN New UlmDallas GrackSunday11:15AM-2:30PM 
KNUJ860AMMN New UlmMarv Nissel BandSunday2:30-4PM
WCMP1350AMMN Pine City / IsantiBill PaulSaturday1-5PM
WEZU1220AMMN Stillwater / FridleyCraig EbelSunday11AM-1PM 
KWOM1600AMMN WatertownRandy HeuerSaturday6AM-Noon 
KWOA730AMMN WorthingtonCraig EbelSunday10-11AM
WEW770AMMO St LouisJoe, Debbie WondolowskiSaturday9-10AM
WEW770AMMO St LouisAnthony KaminskiSunday4-5PM
WEW770AMMO St LouisAnthony Kaminski, John Baras, Carol Baras, Ida GisellaSunday5-6PM
KDLR1240AMND Devils LakeBob BeckerSunday4:30-6PM
KLTC1460AMND DickinsonPaul QeeinSaturday11PM-6AM 
KLTC1460AMND DickinsonPaul QeeinSunday11AM-4PM 
KLTC1460AMND DickinsonPaul QeeinWeekdays6-7AM MST 
KFGO790AMND FargoVarious HostsSundayNoon-1PM CST 
KFJM1370AMND Grand ForksRon, Elsie ShereckSaturday6-9AM CST 
KSJB600AMND JamestownClarence, Audrey SaylerSaturday11-Noon CST 
KQLX890AMND LisbonBob BeckerSaturday10:30AM-Noon CST 
KTGO1090AMND TiogaRon GilbertsonMonday9:30-11AM CST 
KDRQ1330AMND WishekVarious HostsSaturday10AM-Noon CST 
KJSK900AMNE ColumbusMark VhylidalSunday9AM-1PM
KOTD1020AMNE PlattsmouthBobby ZSunday9-10AM
KOTD1020AMNE PlattsmouthDavid Denver, Robin WilkSunday11:45AM-7PM 
WUNH91.3FMNH University of NHGary SredzienskiSaturday9-11AM
WSNJ107.7FMNJ BridgetonJoe RupnikSaturday1:30-5:30PM 
WTMR800AMNJ CamdenAnn Slack, Marian GeigerSaturday9-9:30AM
WGHT1500AMNJ ClintonJimmy SturrSundayNoon--
WJDM1530AMNJ ElizabethEd SlomkowskiSunday10AM-Noon 
WDVR91.9FMNJ LawrencevilleDebbie Lazaga, Martin KenneleySaturday4-6PM
WDVR89.7FMNJ SergeantsvilleDebbie Lazaga, Martin KenneleySaturday4-6PM
WSOU89.5FMNJ SouthJack PyrytSundayNoon-2PM
WVCR88.3FMNY AlbanyDennis, Jerry RymanowskiSunday9AM-Noon 
WBUG1570AMNY AmsterdamJohn LesniewskiSunday12:05PM-2PM
WCSS1490AMNY AmsterdamMike BubniakSunday11:30AM-1:30PM
WHRW90.5FMNY BinghamtonDan Jan WalikisTuesday7-8PM
WKOP1360AMNY BinghamtonGerman HourSunday5-6PM
WNBF1290AMNY BinghamtonBarbie MackSunday7:30AM-2PM 
WHLD 1270 AMNY Buffalo/Niagara FallsJeff Pieczynski & Bob KrawczykSaturday10:30AM-1PM 
WXRL 1300 AMNY BuffaloMike & George PasierbSaturday2-3:30PM 
WXRL 1300 AMNY BuffaloMike & George PasierbSunday9-10PM 
WXRL1300AMNY BuffaloGreg, Bea ChwojdakSundayNoon-3:30PM 
WELM1410AMNY Elmira/CorningMr PolkaSunday8-11AM
WQIX820AMNY Elmira/CorningPolka MagicSunday10-11AM
WAMF1300AMNY FultonPolka StoneySunday10AM-3PM 
WSGO1440AMNY Fulton/OswegoBob Pietrucha, Virginia GreySundayNoon-2PM 
WHPC90.3FMNY GardenCity Polka BobFriday6-7PM
WHPC90.3FMNY GardenCity Polka BobWednesday1-2PM
WINL NY Long IslandAdam BarthaltSaturday 
WTHE NY Long IslandAdam BarthaltSaturday 
WJJL1440AMNY NiagaraFalls Tony RozekSunday5-7PM
WVKR91.3FMNY PoughkeepsieTom & Cindy ZakMonday7-9PM
WVKR91.3FMNY PoughkeepsieJohn Sagan,Mike Skok,TJ ArensmenSaturday9-11AM
WGMC90.1FMNY RochesterRay Serafin, Al MeilutisSaturday10AM-Noon
WSPN91.1FMNY Sarasota SpringsSkidmore CollegeSaturday9AM-Noon
WUSB90.1FMNY Stony BrookTeresa ZapolskaSunday5:30-8PM
WVOA103.9FMNY SyracuseJas' & Jas' & Carolyn SmithSunday10AM-2PM 
WTLA1200AMNY SyracuseBob Pietrucha, Virginia GreySundayNoon-2PM 
WPIE1160AMNY Trumansburg/IthacaMr PolkaSunday8-11AM
WRUN1150AMNY UticaGary SrokaSaturday9AM-Noon 
WAPS91.3FMOH AkronFrankie Spetich SrSunday2-4PM
WAPS91.3FMOH AkronAJ Hite, Frankie Spetich, SrSunday4-6PM
WAPS91.3FMOH AkronRon, Kaylene GangleSunday6-9PM
WZIP88.1FMOH AkronEd March, Polka LindaSaturday8-11AM
WOMP1290AMOH BellaireMary PospisilSunday9-11AM
WOBO88.7FMOH CincinnatiBruno YokaSunday6-9PM
WCPN90.3FMOH ClevelandEugenia StolarczykSunday9:05-10PM 
WCPN90.3FMOH ClevelandVlado MlynekSunday3:05-4PM
WCSB89.3FMOH ClevelandKathy KapossySaturday10-11AM
WCSB89.3FMOH ClevelandPeter WeberSaturday11-Noon
WCSB89.3FMOH ClevelandJoe SzuleckiSaturdayNoon-1PM 
WCSB89.3FMOH ClevelandMilan PavlovcicSunday9-10AM
WCSB89.3FMOH ClevelandMilan PavlovcicWednesday6-7PM,
WERE1300AMOH ClevelandTobolsky-OrosSunday8-9AM
WERE1300AMOH ClevelandEugenia StolarczykSunday9-10:30AM 
WERE1300AMOH ClevelandZdenek-PrazakSunday10:30-11AM 
WERE1300AMOH ClevelandJoe KocabSaturday2-3PM 
WERE1300 AMOH ClevelandPrime Time Polkas with Richie & Sharon
Krzynowek and the Gang
Sunday6-8 PM
WRUW91.1FMOH ClevelandGary RozakTuesday7-8PM
WLCO100.9FMOH ClydeBob NorgardSaturday10AM-2PM 
WKTX830AMOH CortlandBetty RiggsSaturdayDawn-10AM
WKTX830AMOH CortlandDel SinchakSaturdayNoon-2PM
WKTX830AMOH CortlandRaymond KolodziejSaturday11AM-Noon
WKTX830AMOH CortlandVal PawlowskiSaturday7-11AM
WKTX830AMOH CortlandLarry WalkSunday8:30-11:30AM
WKTX830AMOH CortlandJoe SzuleckiWeekends2-3PM
WONW1280AMOH LeipsicGene, Ruth KlearSaturday11AM-1:30PM 
WONW1280AMOH LeipsicGene, Ruth KlearSunday11:45AM-2PM 
WKTL90.7FMOH StruthersWeekdays4-6PM
WTOD1560AMOH ToledoSharon, Chet ZablockiSundayUntil Noon 
WCTVTVOH WadsworthGene Kovack, Joe GabrosekMonday10-11AM
WCTVTVOH WadsworthGene Kovack, Joe GabrosekThursday8-9PM
WCTVTVOH WadsworthGene Kovack, Joe GabrosekSaturday8-9PM
WELW1330AMOH WilloughbyRay Zalokar, the CasualsSaturday11AM-Noon
WELW1330AMOH WilloughbyTony PetkovsekSaturdayNoon-1PM
WELW1330AMOH WilloughbyDale BucarSunday10AM-Noon
WELW1330AMOH WilloughbyTony PetkovsekWeekdays3:15-5PM
WASN1330AMOH YoungstownPolish AngieSunday10-11AM
WKBN570AMOH YoungstownGene & Joe FedorchakSunday9AM-Noon 
CHOW1470AMONT WellandWalter OstanekWeekdays3-6PM
WALNCable 92.1FMPA AllentownThe Polka Music MachineSaturday2-8AM
WALNCable 92.1FMPA AllentownHappy Jack Saturday10AM-Noon
WALNCable 92.1FMPA AllentownThe Polka Music MachineSaturdayNoon-2PM
WALNCable 92.1FMPA AllentownNancy's Place with Nancy Hlad NoltkamperSaturday2-3PM
WALNCable 92.1FMPA AllentownUncle Jeffrey's Polkatime ShowSaturday3-6PM
WALNCable 92.1FMPA AllentownThe Polka Music MachineSaturday6PM-6AM
WALNCable 92.1FMPA AllentownGeorgie KayeSunday9AM-Noon
WALNCable 92.1FMPA AllentownMarty Kress  Bavarian Polka ShowSunday1-5PM
WALNCable 92.1FMPA AllentownGerman Program with Inge Fischer-WhiteSunday5-6PM
WALNCable 92.1FMPA AllentownDave BurnsSunday6-10PM
WMUH91.7FMPA AllentownAl MeixnerSaturday10AM-Noon 
WMBA1460AMPA AmbridgeRobert L. The Baron FrynkewiczSunday2-4PM
WRDV107.9FMPA BensalemBill FlemingFriday6-7PM
WGPA1100AMPA BethlehemJarret BrownMon Wed Fri5-6PM
WGPA1100AMPA BethlehemJimmy SturrSunday8-9AM
WGPA1100AMPA BethlehemAdam BarthaltSunday9-9:30AM
WGPA1100AMPA BethlehemJolly Joe TimmerSunday9:30AM-Noon 
WGPA1100AMPA BethlehemBernie GoydishSundayNoon-1PM 
WGPA1100AMPA BethlehemSonny DaysTue Thu5-6PM
WGPA1100AMPA BethlehemDennis CrismanWeekdays7-8AM
WGPA1100AMPA BethlehemJolly Joe TimmerWeekdays11AM-1PM 
WLBS91.7FMPA BristolBill FlemingFriday6-7PM
WKHB620AMPA PittsburghPam & Jerry Zagar, Don RutkauskasSaturday2-4PM
WCDL1440AMPA CarbondalePan JosekSaturday8AM-1PM
WZUM1590AMPA Carnegie/PittsburghFrank Palombi, Eddie FunnariSaturday9-11AM
WOWQ102.1FMPA DuBoisThe Big MooseSunday9AM-Noon
WTAPCable 99.3FMPA EmmausUncle Jeffrey's Polkatime ShowWeekends3-5PM
WERG89.9FMPA ErieKen OlowinSunday3-6PM
WMCE88.5FMPA EriePattie Tofel, Kathy Grandalski, Gary WawryzniakSunday10AM-1PM 
WRIE1260AMPA ErieWalter OstanekSunday11AM-Noon 
WHJB620AMPA GreensburgPolka MikeSunday3-5PM
WLYH960AMPA HarrisburgPolka VarietySaturdayNoon-1PM 
WWII720AMPA HarrisburgGerman-Austrian SaturdaySaturday11AM-Noon 
WWII720AMPA HarrisburgPaul & Joanne DeardorffSunday9:30AM-Noon 
WWII720AMPA HarrisburgGeorge MurlinSundayNoon-2PM 
WJAC850AMPA JohnstownPolish Bill & DebSaturday9AM
WJAC850AMPA JohnstownPolish Bill & DebSunday9:30AM
WQTW1570AMPA LatrobeL'il John's Polka Radio ShowSaturday10AM-1PM 
WKST1280AMPA New CastleRaymond KolodziejSunday9:30-11AM 
WNWR1540AMPA PhiladelphiaMichael BlichaszSaturday11AM-Noon 
WRDV107.3FMPA PhiladelphiaBill FlemingFriday6-7PM
WTEL860AMPA PhiladephiaMichael BlichaszSaturday11AM-Noon 
WPHB1260AMPA PhilipsburgJolly St. NickSaturday10AM-Noon 
WPHB1260AMPA PhilipsburgJoJo VesneskySundayNoon-4:30PM 
WBCW1530AMPA PittsburghPauline AndersonSaturday2-5PM
WEDO810AMPA PittsburghJack TadySaturday1-2PM
WEDO810AMPA PittsburghFrania SaturdaySaturdayNoon-1PM 
WIXZ1360AMPA PittsburghSam PuglianoSunday9AM-10AM 
WTAP99.3FMPA Pocono-LehighValley Uncle Jeffrey TaplerWeekends3-5PM
WECZ1540AMPA PunxsutawneyPolka MikeNoon-3PM 
WRAW1340AMPA ReadingPan StephanSunday9:15AM-Noon 
WAAT750AMPA ScrantonCarl LucasSaturday8AM-Noon 
WAAT750AMPA ScrantonBill FlynnSunday1-4PM
WEJL630AMPA ScrantonJolly JoeSunday9AM-1PM
WUSR99.5FMPA ScrantonJohn LucasSunday7-9AM
WLND830AMPA SharonJoe GodinaSunday9:15-11AM 
WPIC790AMPA SharonLarry WalkSunday1-4PM
WPIC790AMPA SharonJohnny KrizancicSunday4-5PM
WPIC790AMPA SharonChuck EspositoSunday5-6PM
WMBS590AMPA UniontownTJ SalonickSaturday5-6PM
WMBS590AMPA UniontownJohn RichnafskySaturday9-11PM
WRDV89.3FMPA WarminsterBill FlemingFriday6-7PM
WBAX1240AMPA Wilkes-BarreJolly JoeSunday9AM-1PM
WRIB1220AMRI East ProvidenceDot ArciszSaturday10-11AM
WOON1240AMRI WoonsocketDot ArciszSunday11AM-Noon 
CKRM980AMSAS ReginaWilly ColeSaturdayNights
WNAX570AMSD YanktonChuck StastnySunday5:30-6:30PM CST 
WMTS88.3FMTN MurfreesboroSammy SwindalWednesday8-10PM
KMIL1330AMTX CameronDonna ZabickMonday - Thursday1:05-3PM CST
KMIL1330AMTX CameronDoug Stolleis and John GalureFridays1:05-4PM CST
KMIL1330AMTX CameronAlfred VrazelSundays12:15-2:15PM CST
KMIL1330AMTX CameronLeroy MatchocaSundays2:15-4:15PM CST
KHBR1560AMTX HillsboroDavid KolarSunday1:30-3PM CST 
KYND1520AMTX HoustonHappy Jack BurnsSaturday7-8AM CST 
KYND1520AMTX HoustonRonnie DutkaSaturday7-9AM CST 
KYND1520AMTX HoustonJulius Tupa, Gary KunkelSaturday9-11AM CST 
KYND1520AMTX HoustonRonnie DutkaSunday4:15-5PM CST 
KNON89.3FMTX North TexasBrian CepakSunday2-3PM CST
KBEC1390AMTX WaxahacieJohnnie KrajcaSunday9-10:50AM CST
WACD106.1FMWI AntigoGene LettauSaturdayNoon-1PM 
WACYTV32WI Appleton/Green BayColleen VanEllsSunday11AM-Noon 
WXRO95.3FMWI Beaver DamUncle BillWeekdays5-6PM
WJMQ92.3FMWI ClintonvilleGary KuchenbeckerSunday7-8PM
WDKM106.1FMWI Friendship-AdamsKarl RoekleThursday7-10PM
WDKM106.1FMWI Friendship-AdamsKarl RoekleWeekdays4-5AM
WTKM1540AMWI HartfordJerry HalkoskiSunday4:30PM-MidN,
WTKM1540AMWI HartfordJerry HalkoskiWeekdays5-8AM
WTKM1540AMWI HartfordJerry HalkoskiWeekdays12:30-1PM,
WTKM104.9FMWI HartfordJerry HalkoskiWeekdays5-8AM
WTKM104.9FMWI HartfordJerry HalkoskiWeekdays12:30-1PM,
WTKM104.9FMWI HartfordJerry HalkoskiWeekends4:30PM-MidN,
WLFN1490AMWI La CrosseGary BrueggenSunday6-8PM
WJYI1340AMWI MilwaukeeJerry HalkoskiSaturdays9-10AM
WJYI1340AMWI MilwaukeeVarious DJsSaturdays11AM-Noon
WJYI1340AMWI MilwaukeeVarious DJsSaturdaysNoon-1PM
WCCN1370AMWI NeillsvilleVarious HostsWeekdays5-6PM
WPDR1350AMWI PortagePatrick HenrySundayNoon-1PM 
WNFM104.9FMWI ReedsburgTommie LeeSunday10:30AM-Noon 
WXPR91.7FMWI RhinelanderKen Krall, Mary Dork, Charlie RogersSaturday6-9AM
WRPN1600AMWI RiponTuba DanSaturday7:30-9AM
WYTE106.5FMWI Rudolph/PloverPat Shanahan, Tom Smrz, Sandy SmrzSunday7-10AM
WMRH1170AMWI WaupunTuba DanSaturday7:30-9AM
WDEZ101.9FMWI WausauJeff HeinzSunday8AM-Noon 
WSAU550AMWI WausauJeff HeinzSaturday10-11AM
WHTL102.3FMWI WhitehallRequest ShowSunday7-9AM
WBBD1400AMWV WheelingJay EdwardsSunday11AM-1PM 
WKWK1400AMWV WheelingJohn TaszSunday7AM-1PM

 

All rights reserved. Copyright NPFP 2005.